COLLEGE COMMITTEES
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI (Co Convener)
Dr.WILSON PAUL
Dr.E.SENTHIVEL
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN
Dr.R.DEVI
Dr.E.PAVALAN
Dr.M.CHINNAPPAN
Dr.T.ARUNMOZHI
Dr.E.PALANIVEL
Dr.R.ARUNA
Dr.P.PANDIAN
MENTORING COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS (Co Convener)
Ms.M.SASIKALA
Ms.R.CHITRALAYA
STUDENTS COUNSELLING COMMITTEE
Dr.R.DEVI (Students Counsellor-Girls)
Ms.S.ANITHA (Co Counsellor-Girls)
Mr.M.R.MANOHAR (Students Counsellor-Boys)
Ms.K.MAKESHWARI (Co-Counsellor-Boys)
STUDENTS MOTIVATION COMMITTEE
Dr.T.ARUNMOZHI (Convener)
Mr.T.GANESH (Co Convener)
Ms.R.PADMADEVI
Dr.R.DEVI
Ms.A.UMAMAHESWARI
Ms.J.VIJAYALAKSHMI
Mr.M.R.MANOHAR
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS
Dr.R.ARUNA
STUDENTS QUALITY SUSTENANCE COMMITTEE
Ms.M.SASIKALA (Convener)
Ms.C.YOGARANEE (Co Convener)
Ms.K.LALITHAKAMESWARI
Ms.R.CHITRALAYA
Ms.A.UMAMAHESWARI
Ms.S.KALAISELVI
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS
Ms.V.JAYA
PLACEMENT COMMITTEE
Mr.N.EDISON RATHINAM (Convener)
Ms.N.ANITHA (Co Convener)
Ms.S.ANITHA
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Mr.S.KRISHNA KUMAR
Ms.K.MAKESHWARI
Ms.INDHU SHARMA
Mr.K.SHAINSHA
ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE
Ms.K.SUMATHY (Convener)
Ms.S.ANITHA (Co Convener)
Ms.S.SATHYA
Ms.R.AMBIGESWARI
Ms.P.GLORINTHAL
Ms.M.GINITHA
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS
Ms.V.JAYA
Ms.J.MIZPAH QUEENY
Ms.B.RAMA PRABHA
Ms.R.SARASWATHY
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI (Co-ordinator)
Ms.K.SUMATHY
Mr.T.GANESH
Ms.A.DEVI
IDE & OTHER EXAMS COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Ms.S.GOMATHY (Co-ordinator)
Mr.T.GANESH
Mr.K.JAMBERI
CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Ms.M.ARUNMOZHI (Convener)
Ms.M.SASIKALA (Co Convener)
Ms.R.CHITRALAYA
Ms.S.ANITHA
Ms.J.JAMUNA RANI
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Mr.M.PERIASAMY
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Mr.A.DAYANITHI
Ms.T.P.PRADEEPA
Ms.R.AMBIGESWARI
Ms.V.SUBHASHINI
Mr.N.SUNDAR
Ms.P.GLORINTHAL
Ms.V.JENIFER
Ms.N.VIJAYALAKSHMI
Ms.D.SIVARANJANI
INTERCOLLEGIATE COMPETITION COMMITTEE
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI (Convener)
Ms.M.SASIKALA (Co Convener)
Ms.R.CHITRALAYA
Ms.S.ANITHA
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Mr.A.DAYANITHI
Ms.N.S.LAVANYA
Ms.INDU SHARMA
Ms.V.JENIFER
SPORTS COMMITTEE
Mr.A.DANIEL (Convener)
Ms.R.RAMYA (Co Convener)
Dr.E.SENTHIVEL
Ms.K.LALITHAKAMESWARI
Ms.S.ANITHA
Ms.MARY ELIZABETH NISHKALA
Mr.M.PERIASAMY
Mr.K.JAMBERI
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Ms.S.SATHYA
Ms.T.P.PRADEEPA
Ms.R.AMBIGESWARI
Mr.S.KRISHNAKUMAR
Mr.N.SUNDAR
Ms.INDHU SHARMA
Mr.K.SHAINSHA
N.S.S. PROGRAMME OFFICER & ADVISORY COMMITTEE
UNIT -I & II
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN (Programme Officer)
Mr.M.PERIASAMY (Programme Officer)
Mr.K.SHAINSHA
UNIT- III & IV
Ms.R.AMBIGESWARI (Programme Officer)
Ms.A.DEVI (Programme Officer)
Ms.MARY ELIZABETH NISHKALA
Ms.T.P.PRADEEPA
YRC COMMITTEE
Mr.A.DAYANITHI (Convener)
Mr.K.SAMUEL (Co-Convener)
Mr.N.SUNDAR
Ms.N.S.LAVANYA
RRC COMMITTEE
Dr.WILSON PAUL (Convener)
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN (Co-Convener)
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
ALUMNI COMMITTEE
Mr.N.EDISON RATHINAM (Convener)
Ms.J.VIJAYALAKSHMI (Co-Convener)
Ms.K.LALITHAKAMESWARI
Dr.R.DEVI
Ms.C.YOGARANEE
Ms.S.ANITHA
Ms.V.SUBHASHINI
Ms.M.GINITHA
DISCIPLINE AND ANTI - RAGGING COMMITTEE
PRINCIPAL (Convener)
COLLEGE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/CHAIRMAN
ALL H.O.D’S
Mr.A.DANIEL (CO-ORDINATOR)
Ms.R.RAMYA
Dr.E.SENTHIVEL
Ms.S.SHANMUGAVALLI
Ms.R.PADMADEVI
Ms.N.ANITHA
Ms.K.LALITHAKAMESWARI
Ms.S.ANITHA
Dr.E.PAVALAN
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Dr.M.CHINNAPPAN
Ms.V.SUBHASHINI
Mr.S.KRISHNA KUMAR
Mr.N.SUNDAR
Ms.H.SIVAGAMI
Ms.M.GINITHA
Dr.T.ARUNMOZHI
Dr.E.PALANIVEL
Ms.N.S.LAVANYA
Mr.P.SRINIVASULU
Ms.S.PRIYA DHARISINI
Ms.K.MAKESHWARI
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS
Ms.INDHU SHARMA
Mr.K.SHAINSHA
Ms.V.JENIFER
Ms.V.JAYA
Dr.P.PANDIAN
5 STUDENTS’ REPRESENTATIVES (Com., Corp., B.B.A., C.S., B.A.(Eng.), M.Com.,)
LOCAL INSPECTOR OF POLICE (As a Special Invitee)
STUDENTS ADVISORY & GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE
Mr.N.EDISON RATHINAM (Convener)
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN (Co Convener)
Mr.A.DANIEL
Ms.M.ARUNMOZHI
NAAC COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI (Co-Convener)
Ms.D.UMA DEVI
Mr.N.EDISON RATHINAM
Ms.S.GOMATHY
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN
Dr.R.DEVI
Ms.K.SUMATHY
Ms.M.ARUNMOZHI
Mr.A.DANIEL
IQAC COMMITTEE
SECRETARY & CORRESPONDENT
BOARD MEMBER
Dr.R.R. KRISHNAMURTHY, University Representative, Prof. and Head, Department of Applied Geology, Guindy Campus, University of Madras.
Dr.GEETHA SWAMINATHAN, Former Vice-Principal, NAAC Steering Committee Co-ordinator, Controller of Examinations, Stella Maris College.
Dr.R.BALAGURU, Asst. Professor, R.K.M. Vivekananda College
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD Principal i/c (Chair Person)
Ms.D.UMA DEVI (Convener)
Ms.K.SUMATHY (Co Convener)
Dr.R.DEVI (Alumni Member)
Ms.R.PADMADEVI
Ms.M.ARUNMOZHI
Ms.S.KALAISELVI
Mr.M.R.MANOHAR
Ms.H.SIVAGAMI
Ms.S.PRIYA DHARISINI
Ms.R.SHYAMALA (Administrative Member)
ISO AUDIT COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Dr.P.PANDIAN (Co Convener)
HANDBOOK COMMITTEE
Dr.SHOBHA EDWARD (PRINCIPAL I/C - CONVENER)
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI (Co Convener)
Mr.N.EDISON RATHINAM
Ms.D.UMA DEVI
Ms.N.S.LAVANYA
EDITORIAL COMMITTEE
Mr.M.R.MANOHAR (Convener)
Dr.E.SENTHIVEL (Co Convener)
Dr.E.PAVALAN
Mr.S.KRISHNAKUMAR
Ms.N.S.LAVANYA
Ms.S.PRIYADHARSINI
FUNCTION COMMITTEE
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI (Convener)
Ms.K.SUMATHY (Co Convener)
Ms.A.DEVI
ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE
Ms.M.SASIKALA (Convener)
Ms.A.UMAMAGESHWARI (Co Convener)
Ms.J.JAMUNA RANI
Dr.M.CHINNAPPAN
Ms.T.P.PRADEEPA
Ms.N.S.LAVANYA
Mr.P.SRINIVASULU
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS
Ms.R.SHYAMALA
Ms.D.SIVARANJANI
RECEPTION & DECORATION COMMITTEE
Ms.R.PADMADEVI (Convener)
Ms.J.JAMUNA RANI (Co Convener)
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Ms.S.KALAISELVI
Mr.K.JAMBERI
Ms.B.SITA DEVI
Ms.T.P.PRADEEP
Ms.P.GLORINTHAL
Ms.V.JAYA
Dr.R.ARUNA
Ms.R.SHYAMALA
STUDENTS ASSEMBLING COMMITTEE
Ms.N.ANITHA (Convener)
Ms.K.LALITHAKAMESWARI (Co Convener)
Ms.C.YOGARANEE
Ms.J.JAMUNA RANI
Mr.M.PERIYASAMY
Mr.K.JAMBERI
Ms.S.SATHYA
Ms.V.SUBHASHINI
Ms.P.GLORINTHAL
Mr.P.SRINIVASULU
Ms.SILVIYA ALOYSIUS
Ms.J.MIZPAH QUEENY
Dr.R.ARUNA
Ms.R.SHYAMALA
SEATING COMMITTEE
Mr.A.DAYANITHI (Convener)
Ms.T.P.PRADEEPA (Co Convener)
Mr.P.SRINIVASULU
Mr.K.SHAINSHA
PRIZE COMMITTEE
Ms.S.GOMATHY (Convener)
Ms.C.YOGARANEE (Co Convener)
Ms.A.UMAMAHESWARI
Ms.S.ANITHA
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Mr.M.PERIASAMY
Ms.S.KALAISELVI
Ms.J.VIJAYALAKSHMI
Mr.K.JAMBERI
Mr.A.DAYANITHI
Ms.B.SITA DEVI
Ms.D.SHERLI THAYA
HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE
Dr.WILSON PAUL (Convener)
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN (Co Convener)
Dr.E.SENTHIVEL
Mr.M.PERIASAMY
Mr.K.JAMBERI
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Mr.N.SUNDAR
Dr.P.PANDIAN
MEDIA COMMITTEE
Mr.A.DAYANITHI (Convener)
Mr.K.SAMUEL (Co Convener)
INSPECTION COMMITTEE
Mr.N.EDISON RATHINAM (Convener)
Ms.K.SUMATHY (Co Convener)
Ms.S.SHANMUGAVALLI
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN
Ms.M.SASIKALA
Ms.VIJAYALAKSHMI
Mr.N.SUNDAR
STOCK VERIFICATION COMMITTEE
Ms.S.SHANMUGAVALLI (Convener)
Ms.R.PADMADEVI (Co Convener)
5S COMMITTEE
Ms.S.SHANMUGAVALLI (Convener)
Ms.R.CHITRALAYA (Co Convener)
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Mr.M.PERIASAMY
Mr.K.SAMUEL
Ms.R.AMBIGESWARI
Ms.K.MAKESHWARI
Ms.N.VIJAYALAKSHMI
Ms.R.RAMYA
LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
SECRETARY - CHAIRPERSON
PRINCIPAL
VICE - PRINCIPAL
Ms.M.ARUNMOZHI (Convener)
Dr.C.MANIMEGALAI
Ms.D.UMA DEVI
Mr.N.EDISION RATHINAM
Ms.S.GOMATHY
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN
Dr.R.DEVI
Ms.K.SUMATHY
Mr.A.DANIEL
ECO CLUB
Ms.M.ARUNMOZHI (Convener)
Mr.K.JAMBERI (Co Convener)
Ms.K.MAKESHWARI
Ms.V.JENIFER
Ms.R.RAMYA
ENTREPRENEURIAL DEVELOPMENT & WOMEN EMPOWERMENT COMMITTEE
Ms.J.JAMUNA RANI (Convener)
Ms.K.SUMATHY (Co-Convener)
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Dr.T.ARUNMOZHI
Ms.N.VIJAYALAKSHMI
GREEN AUDIT COMMITTEE
Dr.J.JOHNSON PANDIAN (Convener)
Ms.S.ANITHA (Co-Convener)
Ms.K.VIJAYA SUGANTHI
Ms.T.P.PRADEEPA
Ms.D.SIVARANJANI
REMEDIAL COACHING MONITORING COMMITTEE
Ms.S.SHANMUGAVALLI (Convener)
Ms.K.SUMATHY (Co-Convener)
Dr.R.DEVI
Ms.C.YOGARANEE
Ms.S.ANITHA
MEDICAL ASSISTANCE COMMITTEE
Mr.A.DANIEL (Convener)
Ms.R.RAMYA (Co-Convener)
Mr.C.RAJESH
Mr.A.EDWARD SELVARAJ